Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Craven on Sun 08 May 2011 at 02.00
Coopersale CC Lost Bt 62 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
152

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Hancock ct  Dyal 40
Mark Rynn ct  John 2 1
Mark Hill b  Khan 5
Ossie Auvnish ct  Marshall 27
Neil Green ct  Marshall 0 1
Jason Page ct  Habib 15
John Walsh ct  Habib 2
Tony Frazer ct  Marshall 11
Alan Hodgson ct  Khan 36 1
paul berwick Not Out  0
Gus Marsh ct  Khan 0

Craven Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khan9.102538.332.73
John6.0114114.002.33
Rooney4.002400.006.00
Dyal5.0026126.005.20
Marshall8.003248.004.00
Habib4.0011111.002.75

Craven Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
214 (0.0 overs)
     
Ady ct  Hancock 3
Marshall b  Hancock 0
Khan lbw  Hancock 0
Rooney b  Walsh 124
Dyal ct  Hill 33
Spooner ct  Hodgson 3
John Run out  9
Habib hit wicket  Walsh 13
Ifzaal Not Out  7
Nelson b  Frazer 4
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock9.031635.331.78
Neil Green7.014400.006.29
Alan Hodgson10.0272172.007.20
Mark Hill6.0042142.007.00
John Walsh5.0025212.505.00
Tony Frazer3.01515.001.67