Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Craven on Sun 26 Jun 2011 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Drawn game - better than losing but not the greatest performance!

Craven Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
181 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer9.012739.003.00
Graham Hancock9.231500.001.61
Alan Hodgson7.203666.004.91
Neil Green7.0055155.007.86
Mark Hill4.002800.007.00
Jason Page0.40500.007.50
Ossie Auvnish0.00000.000.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
118

(0.0 overs)
    
Gus Marsh Bowled  0 1
Ossie Auvnish Bowled  0
Mark Hill Bowled  0 1
Graham Hancock Caught  15
Mark Rynn Not Out  40 2
Alan Hodgson Bowled  10 1
Malcolm Cole Bowled  5
Jason Page Caught  0
Fraser Walters Not Out  15 1
Tony Frazer  
Neil Green  

Craven Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.