Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Anson St George on Sun 18 Sep 2011 at 1.00
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Excellent game and a narrow loss - all went wrong at the end!!!

Anson St George Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
210 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer7.021527.502.14
Graham Hancock7.0131131.004.43
Neil Green7.005100.007.29
Mark Hill3.0111111.003.67
Sam Sweeting6.004900.008.17
Alan Hodgson5.0038138.007.60

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
203

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor Caught  13
Sam Sweeting Caught  2 1
Alan Hodgson Bowled  0
Graham Hancock Bowled  111
Fraser Walters Bowled  19
Tony Frazer Caught  21
Gus Marsh Not Out  1
Mark Hill Bowled  11
Neil Green Bowled  11
Malcolm Cole Run out  1
Colin Thomas Bowled  1

Anson St George Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.