Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Theydon Bois on Sun 16 Sep 2012 at 1.30
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Theydon Bois Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
240 (0.0 overs)
     
W HYDE b  GREEN 8
DU PREZ ct  GREEN 0
TARIQ Not Out  114
A.ALI ct  FRAZER 29
BULLIANT ct  SWEETING 27
M.TARIQ ct  HODGSON 5
WINCH lbw  HILL 6
FITZGERALD b  GREEN 6
DAVIS Not Out  30
ABIB  
BLACKMORE  

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock8.023300.004.13
Neil Green9.0347315.675.22
Alan Hodgson10.0065165.006.50
Tony Frazer5.0126126.005.20
Sam Sweeting4.0036136.009.00
Mark Hill3.0024124.008.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 9b  
for 9 wickets
27
184

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor ct  BLACKMORE 16
Sam Sweeting Caught  13
Mark Hill b  BLACKMORE 5
Graham Hancock ct  WHIMETT 0
Alan Hodgson ct  DAVIS 54
Colin Thomas ct  ABBET 4
Tony Frazer ct  ELRICH 13
Malcolm Cole Bowled  0
Gus Marsh Not Out  5
Neil Green Bowled  0
Mick Taylor Hit Wicket  37

Theydon Bois Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
BLACKMORE6.021628.002.67
WHIMETT6.0022122.003.67
M TARIQ5.0032216.006.40
ABBETT4.0027127.006.75
ELRICH2.00818.004.00
A.ALI3.0111111.003.67
DAVIS4.0021121.005.25