Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Anson St George on Sun 22 Sep 2013 at 12.30
Coopersale CC Lost by 21 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
11
132

(35.0 overs)
    
Steve Rynn lbw  Pearce 29 1
Harry Atwal lbw  James 18
Graham Hancock ct  McTaggart 19
Mark Rynn b  Pearce 0 1
Fraser Walters lbw  Pearce 0
Sikunder Singh Run out  2 1
Alan Hodgson ct  Pearce 25
Sunny Singh ct  Dale 25
Gus Marsh b  Redway 0
Malcolm Cole Not Out  3
Colin Thomas Not Out  1

Anson St George Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James7.0114114.002.00
Redway7.0023123.003.29
Henry3.002000.006.67
Pearce7.031844.502.57
McTaggart7.0035135.005.00
Dale4.0020120.005.00

Anson St George Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
149 (34.3 overs)
     
Gilbert lbw  Hancock 0
Redway b  Atwal 16
Keanly ct  Hancock 0
Gilbert b  Sikunder 21
Attridge ct  Hodgson 20
Dale b  Sikunder 12
James Run out  0
Rowe ct  Atwal 40
McTaggart b  Sikunder 8
Pearce b  Hodgson 6
Henry Not Out  1

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock7.04623.000.86
Harry Atwal7.0033216.504.71
Sikunder Singh7.0040313.335.71
Sunny Singh7.001500.002.14
Alan Hodgson6.3050225.007.69