Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Epping Foresters v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 08 Sep 2013 at 1.30
Coopersale CC Won 105 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 8b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
36
312

(40.0 overs)
    
Steve Rynn b  Lock 78 1
Fraser Walters st  Hubbard 15 1
Graham Hancock ct  Capewell 87
Sunny Singh lbw  Lock 4 1
Mick Taylor ct  Lock 7
Melvyn John b  Capewell 53
Mark Rynn Not Out  25
Sikunder Singh Not Out  6
Alan Hodgson  
Peter Knight   1
Gus Marsh  

Epping Foresters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis8.024200.005.25
Lawrence6.003900.006.50
Capewell8.0061230.507.62
Hubbard8.0057157.007.13
Lock6.0050316.678.33
Wix4.005000.0012.50

Epping Foresters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
10
207 (38.3 overs)
     
French Run out  3
Hubbard ct  Sunny 15
Capewell ct  Sikunder 123
French b  Sunny 1
Ellis b  Sunny 5
Parmar ct  John 5
Wix ct  Sunny 11
Chapman b  Hodgson 24
Patel b  Hodgson 2
Lock Not Out  8
Lawrence b  Hodgson 0

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sikunder Singh8.0134134.004.25
Alan Hodgson7.332137.002.80
Sunny Singh8.013348.254.13
Melvyn John6.0047147.007.83
Fraser Walters5.003900.007.80
Graham Hancock4.012500.006.25