Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Rosaneri on Sun 15 May 2016 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 1b  
for 7 wickets
17
201

(39.0 overs)
    
Sunny Singh ct  A Ward 48
Phil Rawlings b  E Tesa 16
Robin Mehta ct  M Freeman 39
Harry Atwal lbw  M Freeman 1
Peter Knight Not Out  54
Dave Kingston b  E Tesa 0
Karan Singh b  E Tesa 0
Sid Ward ct  S Underwood 18
Tony Frazer Not Out  8
Louis Bowman  
Alan Hodgson  

Rosaneri Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ebbs7.022600.003.71
S Underwood7.0041141.005.86
E Tesa7.0032310.674.57
J Dowing4.011000.002.50
N Patel3.002600.008.67
A Ward3.0023123.007.67
M Freeman5.0026213.005.20
R Freeman3.002100.007.00

Rosaneri Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
159 (37.0 overs)
     
M Freeman ct  T Frazer 28
J Dowing lbw  T Frazer 9
D Patel b  S Singh 31
N Patel b  R Mehta 27
T Atkins ct  S Ward 2
A Ebbs ct  L Bowman 31
E Tesa ct  K Taggar 7
A Ward ct  K Taggar 1
R Freeman Not Out  0
S Underwood ct  A Hodgson 5
R Freeman  

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer5.0226213.005.20
Karan Singh7.0121210.503.00
Alan Hodgson7.0127127.003.86
Robin Mehta6.0014114.002.33
Sunny Singh5.1014114.002.71
Sid Ward4.0022122.005.50
Louis Bowman3.0020120.006.67