Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Old Sectonians on Sun 10 Jul 2016 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Sectonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
119 (0.0 overs)
     
Harmon st  A. Hodgson 17
Vib ct  R.Mehta 0
Mandeep Singh ct  A.Hodgson 8
Jasvir Singh ct  S.Ward 39
Paul b  T. Frazer 35
Kingston b  L. Dolan 4
Maroon b  L. Dolan 0
Kamran b  L. Dolan 0
Packman b  T. Frazer 0
Boodoo b  T. Frazer 0
Pickett Not Out  1

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Mehta3.01515.001.67
Sikunder Singh4.011000.002.50
Alan Hodgson7.0121210.503.00
Sid Ward6.0036136.006.00
Leo Dolan5.011334.332.60
Tony Frazer4.202438.005.54

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b  
for 10 wickets
17
105

(28.0 overs)
    
Robin Mehta ct  Maroon 2
Phil Rawlings ct  Paul 37
Leo Dolan b  Maroon 0
Zoro Atwal b  Kamran 10
Jason Wootton b  Kamran 5
Sikunder Singh lbw  Mandeep 16
Dave Kingston b  Paul 0
Sid Ward lbw  Kamran 14
Colin Thomas b  Paul 1
Alan Hodgson b  Kamran 9
Tony Frazer Not Out  6

Old Sectonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maroon7.0230215.004.29
Kamran7.0045411.256.43
Paul7.04431.330.57
Mandeep5.0210110.002.00
Vib2.00900.004.50