Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Epping Foresters v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 04 Sep 2016 at 1.30
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Foresters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
229 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Atwal4.02616.001.50
Karan Taggar4.012500.006.25
Sikunder Singh6.0051151.008.50
Tony Frazer7.003000.004.29
Sunny Singh4.0027127.006.75
Sid Ward4.0023123.005.75
Robin Mehta5.0036136.007.20
Colin Thomas1.001500.0015.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1lb 
for 9 wickets
4
217

(34.0 overs)
    
Harry Atwal ct  B. Lawrence 58
Sunny Singh b  B. Lawrence 34
Peter Knight b  B. Lawrence 1
Robin Mehta b  J. Capwell 98
Jason Page b  B. Lawrence 0
Malcolm Cole Run out  7
Sikunder Singh ct  G. Day 10
Colin Thomas b  G. Pilgram 1
Tony Frazer ct  E. Shapiro 4
Sid Ward ct  G. Pilgram 0
Karan Taggar  

Epping Foresters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Day7.0063163.009.00
E. Shapiro5.0022122.004.40
J. Capwell7.0053153.007.57
M. Chapman4.002700.006.75
B. Lawrence7.002145.253.00
H. Lock2.002600.0013.00
G. Pilgram2.01212.001.00