Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v EXCEL on Sun 18 May 2008 at 13.30
Coopersale CC Won 82 RUNS

Match report MATCH WON

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
176

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Hancock Bowled  19
Phil Rawlings Bowled  42
Mark Hill Bowled  43
Graham Hancock Bowled  2
Jason Page Stumped  7 1
Nishit Vithlani Bowled  3
A.N. Other Caught  16
Mike Edwards-Smith Caught  4
John Walsh Bowled  0
Neil Green Not Out  0
Scott Page Stumped  0 1

EXCEL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
HASAM7.031553.002.14
MAJID3.00800.002.67
ARSAN4.00800.002.00
UMAR3.001400.004.67
ZAFAR4.0122122.005.50
SAAD2.011000.005.00
KAMRAN10.013448.503.40
ALI5.003200.006.40

EXCEL Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
94 (0.0 overs)
     
ASSAD Bowled  1
SHAHRA Bowled  2
KAMRAN Bowled  11
ZAFAR Caught  0
ALI Caught  20
UMAR Caught  8
SHERY Bowled  17
HASSAN Caught  0
MUJID Caught  17
RASHAN Not Out  0
SAAD Caught  0

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Green4.0028128.007.00
Graham Hancock5.011052.002.00
Jason Page3.0019119.006.33
John Walsh4.001125.502.75
Nishit Vithlani4.0112112.003.00
Scott Page1.00800.008.00