Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v ANSON ST GEORGE on Sun 21 Sep 2008 at 13.00
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

ANSON ST GEORGE Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
230 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock7.03800.001.14
Tony Frazer7.023400.004.86
Alan Hodgson7.0244144.006.29
Dave Hancock4.003000.007.50
Craig Brandwood5.004500.009.00
John Walsh2.0020120.0010.00
Jason Page3.0053153.0017.67

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
167

(0.0 overs)
    
Dave Hancock Bowled  0
Graham Hancock Caught  42
Alan Hodgson Caught  12
Matt Evans Not Out  39
Tony Frazer Caught  46
Jason Page Bowled  2
Fraser Walters  
John Walsh  
Scott Page  
Craig Brandwood  
Malcolm Cole  

ANSON ST GEORGE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.