Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Capricorn on Sun 26 Jul 2009 at 14:30
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
133

(0.0 overs)
    
Neil Green Bowled  5
Phil Rawlings Bowled  7
Tony Frazer Lbw  6
Malcolm Cole Caught  7
Jason Page Bowled  38
Alan Hodgson Caught  39
Fraser Walters Bowled  11
Nigel Gouldsmith Bowled  3
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Gus Marsh Not Out  1
A.N. Other Bowled  0

Capricorn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Capricorn Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
137 (0.0 overs)
     
PATEL ct  J.PAGE 28
PATEL lbw  N.GREEN 7
PATEL ct  J.PAGE 1
GOPAL ct  F.WALTERS 51
PATEL ct  J.PAGE 5
DEAVNG Not Out  22
SNAHID st  F.WALTERS 1
RITESH Not Out  8
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Green7.0513113.001.86
Tony Frazer7.022500.003.57
Jason Page7.002638.673.71
Alan Hodgson7.004100.005.86
Fraser Walters2.00522.502.50
Gus Marsh1.00900.009.00