Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Theydon Bois v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 22 May 2011 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Theydon scored far too many runs, we dropped loads of catches and Gus and John held out for the draw!!!!

Theydon Bois Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
274 (0.0 overs)
     
E Stoner ct  Ossie 82
U Stoner Retired Out  101
Penman b  Walsh 0
Pascale b  Walsh 12
Bullivant st  Walsh 11
Ewing Not Out  7
Marnoch Not Out  46
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock11.025900.005.36
Sam Sweeting5.004500.009.00
John Walsh12.0164321.335.33
Ossie Auvnish3.0028128.009.33
Mick Taylor3.003600.0012.00
Jason Page1.001300.0013.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
170

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor ct  Ewing 6 1
Dave Hancock ct  Martin 4
Sam Sweeting b  Stoner 92 1
Graham Hancock ct  Martin 21
Ossie Auvnish ct  Martin 14
Jason Page ct  Blakemore 15
Malcolm Cole b  Marnoch 0
Jack Simmonds b  Marnoch 0
John Walsh Not Out  1
Gus Marsh Not Out  0
Neil Green  

Theydon Bois Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Martin12.0032310.672.67
Ewing4.0010110.002.50
Whithead4.001600.004.00
Penman6.003200.005.33
Blakemore6.0024124.004.00
Pascale3.00900.003.00
Marnoch5.00824.001.60