Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Woodcutters on Sun 01 Jul 2012 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodcutters Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
7
114 (0.0 overs)
     
wright-mason ct  sweeting 26
DUDLEY b  HODGSON 4
BEENDES Not Out  56
BERWICK ct  HODGSON 8
FOLEY ct  WALSH 7
GUNTON ct  Shaji 1
CLIFTON st  WALSH 1
SPENCE ct  Radadkrishnan 2
PATTERSON b  SWEETING 0
O'SULLIVAN ct  Radadkrishnan 0
KEATING Not Out  1

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rakesh Radadkrishnan7.011728.502.43
Alan Hodgson7.0324212.003.43
Sam Sweeting7.0023211.503.29
Sharu Shaji7.0214114.002.00
John Walsh6.0027213.504.50
Phil Rawlings1.00400.004.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
12
117

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor ct  SPENCER 45
Sam Sweeting Not Out  55
Peter Knight ct  SPENCER 0
Phil Rawlings Not Out  5
Rakesh Radadkrishnan  
Sharu Shaji  
Jack Simmonds  
Alan Hodgson  
John Walsh  
Gus Marsh  
Colin Thomas  

Woodcutters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
GUNTON7.014200.006.00
PATTISON3.003100.0010.33
CLIFTON4.203600.008.31
SPENCER1.00623.006.00