Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Anson St George v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 09 Jun 2013 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Lost Lost by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Harry Atwal Caught  70
Jack Simmonds Bowled  6
Graham Hancock Caught  71
Mark Rynn Caught  2
Tony Frazer Lbw  25
Sunny Singh Caught  9
Peter Knight Bowled  2
Jason Wootton Bowled  7
Malcolm Cole Run out  0
Gus Marsh Run out  4
paul berwick  

Anson St George Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pearce8.0322122.002.75
Henry8.004200.005.25
M. James8.0144144.005.50
Evans6.2048224.007.58
S. Keanly3.001800.006.00
Mctaggart5.0031215.506.20

Anson St George Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
219 (0.0 overs)
     
Keanly lbw  Sunil 10
Gilbert st  Woot on 63
Elliot b  Sunil 9
M. Elliot   Harry
Dale Not Out  53
Evans lbw  Hancock 2
James b  Frazier 2
Mctaggart Not Out  7
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock8.0130130.003.75
Tony Frazer8.0043143.005.37
Harry Atwal8.0134134.004.25
Sunny Singh8.0130215.003.75
Jason Wootton6.0044144.007.33
Jack Simmonds2.002400.0012.00