Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Epping on Sun 11 Aug 2013 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Epping Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
247 (0.0 overs)
     
Nathan b  Hancock 97
Gokul ct  Green 55
Rakesh ct  Sukinder 49
Lee Not Out  4
Andy b  Green 0
George b  Green 5
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Green5.2030310.005.63
Sikunder Singh6.0042142.007.00
Harry Atwal3.012000.006.67
Alan Hodgson4.003000.007.50
Sunny Singh4.002800.007.00
Graham Hancock5.0026126.005.20
Peter Knight3.002800.009.33

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 9b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
33
249

(0.0 overs)
    
Gus Marsh Caught  18
Steve Rynn Caught  12
Graham Hancock Caught  97
Mark Rynn Caught  30
Harry Atwal Not Out  25
Peter Knight Run out  4
Alan Hodgson Run out  8
Sunny Singh Caught  3
Sikunder Singh Not Out  11
Neil Green  
Malcolm Cole  

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Archer15.3350150.003.23
Bagga13.0349149.003.77
Wilson3.003600.0012.00
Vaibiav6.0059319.679.83
Ellis2.004100.0020.50