Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Northampton Exiles on Sun 01 Sep 2013 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won 120 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 13b  
for 7 wickets
17
235

(39.0 overs)
    
Steve Rynn Stumped  76
Gus Marsh Bowled  15
Graham Hancock Caught  76
Mark Rynn Bowled  25 1
Colin Thomas Bowled  13 4
Malcolm Cole Caught  2
Jason Wootton Lbw  2
Fraser Walters Not Out  9
Alan Hodgson Not Out  0
Tony Frazer  
paul berwick  

Northampton Exiles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amin9.0147223.505.22
Kayani8.0136312.004.50
Kataria4.012600.006.50
Raja8.0063163.007.88
Kansara8.0041141.005.13
Sitram2.00900.004.50

Northampton Exiles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w  
for 7 wickets
15
115 (30.0 overs)
     
Sitram ct  Frazer 11
Kansari b  Hodgson 11
Kansari Not Out  45
Panico b  Frazer 0
Raja ct  Wootton 34
Amin ct  Wootton 13
Kayani ct  Frazer 4
Kataria ct  Hodgson 8
Kapraia b  Hodgson 0
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer11.042638.672.36
Alan Hodgson7.0131215.504.43
Graham Hancock6.002000.003.33
Jason Wootton5.0030215.006.00
paul berwick2.00900.004.50
Fraser Walters2.001100.005.50
Colin Thomas1.001200.0012.00