Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Chigwell v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 03 May 2015 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Lost by 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chigwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
229 (32.0 overs)
     
  Not Out  69
  ct  Sunny Singh 17
  Retired Out  104
  Not Out  21
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer9.013800.004.22
Karan Singh6.014200.007.00
Harry Atwal4.011100.002.75
Sunny Singh4.0038138.009.50
Alan Hodgson4.004900.0012.25
Jason Wootton5.004300.008.60

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
10
182

(50.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor Bowled  29
Sam Sweeting Retired Out  19
Phil Rawlings Bowled  5
Malcolm Cole Caught  6
Harry Atwal Bowled  0
Robin Mehta Caught  22
Tony Frazer Caught  23
Sunny Singh Caught  27
Colin Thomas Lbw  2
Alan Hodgson Caught  33
Karan Singh Not Out  4

Chigwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.