Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Epping v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 08 May 2016 at 2.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 22b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
39
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Sunny Singh ct  Sam Wilson 10
Robin Mehta ct  Mo 85
Harry Atwal ct  Leo Dolan 16
Mark Rynn b  Mo 15
Peter Knight ct  Mo 0
Melvyn John b  Naz 6
Sikunder Singh b  Leo Dolan 32
Karan Singh Not Out  28
Tony Frazer Not Out  13
Colin Thomas  
Alan Hodgson  

Epping Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leo Dolan10.0349224.504.90
Sam Wilson9.0064164.007.11
Hassan6.003900.006.50
Mo8.0040313.335.00
Nazmul5.0026126.005.20
Ajay2.001000.005.00

Epping Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
166 (38.0 overs)
     
Raj b  Melvyn John 3
M Wilson ct  Sunny Singh 12
Mo ct  Alan Hodgson 68
Leo Dolan b  Sikunder Singh 39
Mark Smith b  Karan Singh 10
Ajay ct  Colin Thomas 7
Sam Wilson Run out  9
Hassan  
Naz  
Daryl  
John Newman  

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer6.011300.002.17
Melvyn John8.0221121.002.63
Sikunder Singh6.013100.005.17
Sunny Singh4.0124124.006.00
Alan Hodgson5.0040140.008.00
Karan Singh5.0027127.005.40
Robin Mehta3.02414.001.33
Colin Thomas1.00313.003.00