Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Belhus cc on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Belhus cc Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 5b  
for 5 wickets
18
147 (40.0 overs)
     
R. Waters ct  C. Thomas 58
Thaqa b  T. Frazer 0
B. Mead lbw  T. Frazer 6
L. Waters b  S. Ward 18
J. Robertson b  P. Berwick 13
K. Dhani Not Out  17
O. Plunkett Not Out  17
B. Bunce  
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer7.011728.502.43
Sikunder Singh9.022500.002.78
Harry Atwal3.00700.002.33
Sid Ward5.0120120.004.00
Alan Hodgson8.003000.003.75
Colin Thomas4.0024124.006.00
paul berwick4.0019119.004.75

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w 4b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
27
150

(31.2 overs)
    
Phil Rawlings b  R. Walters 60
Dave Kingston ct  O. Plunkett 13
Sid Ward ct  Tyler 12
Mark Rynn Not Out  24
Sikunder Singh Not Out  14
Malcolm Cole  
Harry Atwal  
Tony Frazer  
Alan Hodgson  
Colin Thomas  
paul berwick  

Belhus cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Bunce6.013000.005.00
T. Walters4.002400.006.00
S. Thapa7.022500.003.57
O. Plunkett4.00919.002.25
Tyler3.0023123.007.67
Dhannic4.202400.005.54
R. Walters3.0010110.003.33
Unknown1.01000.000.00