Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Chigwell v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 30 Apr 2017 at 1.30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
227

(0.0 overs)
    
Amar Atwal Caught  3
Steve Rynn Caught  20
Robin Mehta Caught  59
Mark Rynn Bowled  9
Peter Knight Caught  10
Jason Page Caught  0
Harry Atwal Caught  3
Melvyn John Caught  13
Sikunder Singh Not Out  55
Sunny Singh Bowled  6
Tony Frazer Caught  24

Chigwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chigwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
12
131 (37.0 overs)
     
Jaswal b  R. Mehta 0
R. Allum b  M. John 8
R. Tootell b  R. Mehta 0
B. Connery b  T. Frazer 12
O. Evens b  Sikunder 17
R. Nobbs b  T. Frazer 10
R. Hannant ct  H. Atwal 5
W. McFarlane b  Sikunder 45
R. Orange ct  Sunny 5
M. Huntchinson Not Out  13
N. Allum Not Out  4

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Melvyn John7.0222122.003.14
Robin Mehta9.0128214.003.11
Tony Frazer6.011728.502.83
Sikunder Singh7.0139219.505.57
Harry Atwal2.01212.001.00
Sunny Singh4.02616.001.50
Steve Rynn2.00800.004.00