Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Capricorn on Sun 14 May 2017 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Capricorn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 6b  
for 10 wickets
20
123 (31.2 overs)
     
  ct  M. John 11
  b  R. Mehta 29
  b  Sikunder Singh 4
  b  R. Mehta 15
  b  K. Taggar 1
  b  Sikunder Singh 42
  ct  K. Taggar 0
  Run out  2
  ct  A.Singh 1
  ct  A.Singh 0
  Not Out  0

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Melvyn John4.0126126.006.50
Sikunder Singh5.2120210.003.75
Robin Mehta5.03623.001.20
Karan Taggar7.031226.001.71
Sid Ward6.004100.006.83
Angad Singh3.02120.500.33

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 5b  
for 1 wickets
12
127

(0.0 overs)
    
Amar Atwal Caught  3
Angad Singh Not Out  61
Robin Mehta Not Out  50
Mark Rynn  
Sikunder Singh  
Dave Kingston  
Sid Ward  
Peter Knight  
Harry Atwal  
Karan Taggar  
Melvyn John  

Capricorn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.