Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v LOSCC on Sun 08 Jun 2008 at 14.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
223

(0.0 overs)
    
Mick Taylor Bowled  110
Phil Rawlings Caught  1
Graham Hancock Bowled  79
Danny w Lbw  13
Nishit Vithlani Not Out  7
Jason Page Bowled  2
Alan Hodgson Bowled  1
Tony Frazer  
Abhie (Nish)  
Rod Green  
Scott Page  

LOSCC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
WICKS6.011100.001.83
TOOTH10.022400.002.40
MARTIN7.0136136.005.14
RICHAVOSOM3.004100.0013.67
REVELL9.0058319.336.44
PERERA6.0044222.007.33

LOSCC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
209 (0.0 overs)
     
L.MULHOLLAND Caught  115
G.EVANS Bowled  13
P.MARTIN Lbw  16
S.HEED Bowled  9
E.TOOTH Bowled  34
M.RICHES Bowled  3
C.PERERA Bowled  1
I.RICHARDSON Bowled  0
D.REVELL Not Out  0
R.MARTIN Not Out  0
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Page7.022100.003.00
Graham Hancock9.0135311.673.89
Abhie (Nish)5.0031131.006.20
Alan Hodgson5.002400.004.80
Nishit Vithlani5.0041220.508.20
Tony Frazer9.0045222.505.00