Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Woodcutters on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Won By 113 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
254

(0.0 overs)
    
Malcolm Cole  
Harry Atwal Caught  27
Tony Frazer  
Graham Hancock Caught  68
Peter Knight Not Out  2
Gus Marsh  
Angad Singh Not Out  79
Sikunder Singh  
Sunny Singh  
Colin Thomas  
Ash Via Colin Caught  57

Woodcutters Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Balsh9.0069169.007.67
Clifton5.004200.008.40
McKenzie5.0051151.0010.20
Issacs5.004200.008.40
Spencer2.002500.0012.50
Connolly2.0011111.005.50

Woodcutters Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
141 (0.0 overs)
     
Connolly ct  Sukinder 5
Issacs b  Ash 19
Balsh b  Ash 47
May ct  Ash 3
Starkey lbw  Sunil 7
Foilty lbw  Sunil 0
Clifton b  Ash 3
McKenzie Not Out  12
O'Sullivan ct  Sunil 0
Spencer b  Sunil 25
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer7.0033133.004.71
Sikunder Singh7.0051151.007.29
Ash Via Colin4.01741.751.75
Sunny Singh8.403548.754.04
Colin Thomas2.00300.001.50
Gus Marsh2.001500.007.50
Harry Atwal1.01000.000.00