Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Anson St George v Coopersale CC 1st XI on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Anson St George Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 12b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
27
228 (40.0 overs)
     
L Gilbert Bowled  67
M James Bowled  33
I Attridge Bowled  6
M Bones Caught  60
R McTaggart Bowled  24
S Redney Bowled  9
J Defreitas Not Out  2
   
   
   
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Hancock8.022600.003.25
Harry Atwal5.0128128.005.60
Tony Frazer7.011800.002.57
Sunny Singh8.0134217.004.25
Sajjan Sra8.0064232.008.00
Louis Bowman2.002000.0010.00
paul berwick2.0024124.0012.00

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 10lb 
for 6 wickets
18
161

(40.0 overs)
    
Sunny Singh Caught  2
Sajjan Sra Caught  29
Graham Hancock Caught  43
Ajay Sahni Bowled  13
Peter Knight Caught  20
Harry Atwal Not Out  31
Louis Bowman Stumped  2
Dave Kingston Not Out  3
Colin Thomas  
paul berwick  
Tony Frazer  

Anson St George Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Brooks6.031000.001.67
C James7.0027127.003.86
M Green8.0132216.004.00
J Defreitas8.012400.003.00
H Henry4.002600.006.50
S Redway2.0020120.0010.00
M Bones5.001025.002.00