Coopersale CC

Scorecard

Coopersale CC 1st XI v Hatfield Heath on Sun 21 Aug 2016 at 2.00
Coopersale CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hatfield Heath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b  
for 9 wickets
11
127 (36.4 overs)
     
P. Graves Snr ct  M. John 2
H. Welby b  M. John 4
P. Graves Jnr b  T. Frazer 1
M. Graves ct  M. John 0
D. Matthews ct  A. Hodgson 24
T. Wharton lbw  L. Dolan 20
M. Ayers b  L. Dolan 0
S. George b  M. John 37
R. George ct  R. Mehta 28
C. Weardon Not Out  0
   

Coopersale CC 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tony Frazer8.0214114.001.75
Melvyn John5.421042.501.76
Leo Dolan7.0132216.004.57
Alan Hodgson8.0035135.004.38
Tim Dolan3.00900.003.00
Robin Mehta5.0217117.003.40

Coopersale CC 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 11b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
32
117

(28.1 overs)
    
Tim Dolan b  M. Ayers 22
Leo Dolan b  R. George 0
Bradley Fitzgibbons ct  R. George 0
Robin Mehta ct  Wharton 3
Mark Rynn st  Graves 8
Colin Thomas b  M. Ayers 0
Peter Knight ct  Matthews 11
Harry Atwal ct  Graves 10
Melvyn John ct  Matthews 20
Alan Hodgson b  C. Weardon 6
Tony Frazer Not Out  6

Hatfield Heath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R. George4.04020.000.00
T. Wharton8.0219119.002.37
M. Ayers6.0124212.004.00
D. Matthews6.0030215.005.00
P. Graves2.0025212.5012.50
C. Weardon2.10717.003.23